2019-20 Region III Committees

Baseball - Division II

Baseball - Division III

Brian Dewey - Mercyhurst University - North East - Chair Brett Carter - SUNY Broome CC - Chair
Aaron Bouyea- Monroe CC Nick Dyer - Columbia-Greene CC
  George Sisson - Jametown CC
   
   

Basketball - Division II

Basketball - Division III

Amanda Haseley - Niagara CCC - Chair Jeff Wiley -  Jefferson CC - Chair
George Sisson - Jamestown CC - Vice Chair Chad Ladue - North Country CC - Vice Chair
Steve Mullen - Erie CC Zach Schwan - SUNY Adirondack
  Pete Lidell - Cayuga CC
   

Bowling

 Cross Country

Steve Mullen - Erie CC - Chair Samantha Boccacino - Finger Lakes CC - Chair
Isaac Bushey - Corning CC Mike Borsz - Onondaga CC
Dave Gonzalez - Schenectady CCC Kevin Daugherty - Clinton CC
   

Esports

Football

Samantha Boccacino - Finger Lakes CC Justin Hoyt - Hudson Valley CC - Chair
Isaac Bushey - Corning CC Steve Mullen - Erie CC
   
   

Golf

Men's Lacrosse

Pete Liddell - Cayuga CC - Chair Mike Borsz - Onondaga CC - Chair
Amanda Haseley - Niagara CCC Samantha Boccacino - Finger Lakes CC
George Sisson - Jamestown CC Brian Dewey - Mercyhurst University - North East
   

Women's Lacrosse

Soccer - Division I

Chad Ladue - North Country CC - Chair Brian Dewey - Mercyhurst NE
Samantha Boccacino - Finger Lakes CC Aaron Bouyea - Monroe CC
 Mike Borsz - Onondaga CC  
   

Soccer - Division III

Softball

Mick McDaniel - Tompkins Cortland CC - Chair Isaac Bushey - Corning CC - Chair
Zach Schwan - SUNY Adirondack - Vice Chair Kevin Jones - Fulton-Montgomery CC
Kevin Daugherty - Clinton CC Samantha Boccacino - Finger Lakes CC
George Sisson - Jamestown CC  
   

Swimming & Diving

Tennis

Steve Mullen - Erie CC - Chair Brett Carter - SUNY Broome CC - Chair
Aaron Bouyea - Monroe CC Mike Borsz - Onondaga CC
   

Track & Field

Volleyball - Division III

Justin Hoyt - Hudson Valley CC - Chair Aaron Bouyea - Monroe CC - Chair
Gary Broadhurst - Mohawk Valley CC Isaac Bushey - Corning CC
  Kevin Jones - Fulton-Montgomery CC
   

Wrestling

 
Brian Dewey - Mercyhurst Univeristy NE - Chair  
Amanda Haseley - Niagara CCC  
   

 

Special Committees

Academic All-Region and Athlete of the Week

Championship Events

Aaron Bouyea - Monroe CC Chad Ladue - North Country CC - Chair
Justin Hoyt - Hudson Valley CC Regional III Directors
   

Health and Safety

Professional Development

Kyle Roepnack - Herkimer College -  Chair Aaron Bouyea - Monroe CC
Drew Crofts - Genesee CC Donald Dutcher - Herkimer College
Zach Schwan - SUNY Adirondack Justin Hoyt - Hudson Valley CC
  Kristen Schuth - Genesee CC

Standards & Ethics

Amanda Haseley - Niagara CCC - Chair  
Aaron Bouyea - Monroe CC  
Gary Broadhurst - Mohawk Valley CC  
Donald Dutcher - Herkimer College  
Justin Hoyt - Hudson Valley CC  
Kristen Schuth - Genesee CC  
Jeff Wiley - Jefferson CC