2017 Region III Women's Cross Country Schedule

Date Event Teams Place Team Score Links
 
September
Fri. 1 Highlander Short Course Twilight Invitational @ Houghton College Cayuga Community College Inc  
Sat. 2 SUNY Poly Short Course Invitational Herkimer College 10th 266
    SUNY Broome Community College Inc  
    Fulton-Montgomery Community College Inc  
    Hudson Valley Community College Inc  
  LeMoyne College Alumni Short Course Invitational Onondaga Community College Inc  
Sat. 9 Bruce Bridgman Invitational @ FLCC Herkimer College 3rd 62
    Cayuga Community College Inc  
    Finger Lakes Community College Inc  
  Morrisville State Invitational Hudson Valley Community College Inc  
  Hamilton Short Course Meet Onondaga Community College Inc  
  Castleton Invitational SUNY Adirondack Inc  
Sat. 16 Oswego State Invitational SUNY Broome Community College Inc  
    Finger Lakes Community College Inc  
    Jefferson Community College Inc  
    Onondaga Community College Inc  
Sat. 23 Harry Anderson Invitational @ Roberts Wesleyan Cayuga Community College Inc  
    Finger Lakes Community College Inc  
  Wildcat Classic Invitational @ SUNY Poly Herkimer College 5th 162
    SUNY Adirondack Inc  
    Mohawk Valley Community College Inc  
  Bard Raptors Invitational Hudson Valley Community College Inc  
Sat. 30 Mike Woods Invitational hosted by SUNY Geneseo Cayuga Community College Inc  
    Erie Community College Inc  
    Finger Lakes Community College Inc  
  Herkimer College Invitational Herkimer College 1st 15
    Fulton-Montgomery Community College Inc  
    Hudson Valley Community College Inc  
  Cazenovia College Homecoming Invitational Mohawk Valley Community College 5th 115
    Jefferson Community College Inc  
    Onondaga Community College Inc  
  Saratoga Invitational hosted by RPI SUNY Adirondack Inc  
 
October
Wed. 4 Bronco Classic @ SUNY Delhi SUNY Broome Community College Inc  
    Fulton-Montgomery Community College Inc  
    Herkimer College Inc  
Sat. 7 Meghan Memorial @ Hilbert College Erie Community College Inc  
  Highlander Invitational @ Houghton College Cayuga Community College Inc  
  Hamilton Invitational Herkimer College 6th 180
    Mohawk Valley Community College 8th 198
    Onondaga Community College Inc  
  James Earley Invitational @ Westfield State Hudson Valley Community College Inc  
  Ronald C. Hoffman Invitational @ St. Lawrence Jefferson Community College Inc  
Sat. 14 Yellowjacket Invitational hosted by Univ. of Rochester Finger Lakes Community College Inc  
Sat. 21 Mid-State Athletic Conference Championships hosted by FLCC SUNY Broome Community College Inc  
    Cayuga Community College Inc  
    Finger Lakes Community College Inc  
    Jefferson Community College Inc  
    Onondaga Community College Inc  
  Mountain Valley Conference Championships hosted by Adirondack Herkimer College 1st 28
    Mohawk Valley Community College 1st 28
    SUNY Adirondack Inc  
    Fulton-Montgomery Community College Inc  
    Hudson Valley Community College Inc  
Sat. 28 Region III Championships hosted by FLCC Herkimer College 1st 27
    Mohawk Valley Community College 2nd 29
    SUNY Adirondack Inc  
    SUNY Broome Community College Inc  
    Cayuga Community College Inc  
    Finger Lakes Community College Inc  
    Hudson Valley Community College Inc  
    Jefferson Community College Inc  
    Onondaga Community College Inc  
 
November
Sat. 4 NJCAA Division III National Championships @ Westfield, MA Herkimer College 6th 195
    Mohawk Valley Community College 7th 197
    SUNY Adirondack Inc  
    SUNY Broome Community College Inc  
    Finger Lakes Community College Inc  
    Hudson Valley Community College Inc  
    Jefferson Community College Inc  
    Onondaga Community College Inc