2017 Region III Men's Swimming & Diving All-Region Team

First Team

Athlete

College

Event

Joan Ferrer
Genesee Community College 50 Yard Freestyle
Joan Ferrer
Genesee Community College 100 Yard Freestyle
Matthew Langerman
Genesee Community College 200 Yard Freestyle
Matthew Langerman
Genesee Community College 500 Yard Freestyle
Matthew Langerman
Genesee Community College 1650 Yard Freestyle
Benjamin Metzger
Monroe Community College 200 Yard Individual Medley
Kyle Podlaski
Genesee Community College 400 Yard Individual Medley
Kyle Podlaski
Genesee Community College
100 Yard Backstroke
Kyle Podlaski
Genesee Community College 200 Yard Backstroke
Maclaine Conner
Monroe Community College 100 Yard Breaststroke
Matthew Caldwell
Jamestown Community College 200 Yard Breaststroke
Joan Ferrer
Genesee Community College 100 Yard Butterfly
Patrick Marsh
Monroe Community College 200 Yard Butterfly
Nicholas Herrlett
Herkimer College
1 Meter Diving
Nicholas Herrlett
Herkimer College
3 Meter Diving
Alexander Parks, Aaron Berghash,
Monroe Community College 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Caleb Puzio, Benjamin Metzger


Kyle Podlaski, Matthew Langerman,
Genesee Community College 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Joan Ferrer, Thomas Richardson


Kyle Podlaski, Benjamin Vacanti,
Genesee Community College 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
Matthew Langerman, Joan Ferrer


Caleb Puzio, Maclaine Conner,
Monroe Community College 200 Yard Medley Relay
Benjamin Metzger, Alexander Parks


Kyle Podlaski, Benjamin Vacanti,
Genesee Community College 400 Yard Medley Relay
Joan Ferrer, Matthew Langerman





Second Team

Athlete

College

Event

Cameron Roten
Herkimer College 50 Yard Freestyle
Benjamin Metzger
Monroe Community College 100 Yard Freestyle
Caleb Puzio
Monroe Community College 200 Yard Freestyle
Jon Manwarren
Monroe Community College 500 Yard Freestyle
Alex Beckerink
Jamestown Community College
1650 Yard Freestyle
Brad Zifra
Erie Community College 200 Yard Individual Medley
Matthew Caldwell
Jamestown Community College
400 Yard Individual Medley
Caleb Puzio
Monroe Community College 100 Yard Backstroke
Jon Manwarren
Monroe Community College
200 Yard Backstroke
Matthew Caldwell
Jamestown Community College 100 Yard Breaststroke
Brad Zifra
Erie Community College 200 Yard Breaststroke
Benjamin Metzger
Monroe Community College
100 Yard Butterfly
Trent Stack
Genesee Community College
200 Yard Butterfly
Thomas Slenker
Genesee Community College
1 Meter Diving
Thomas Slenker
Genesee Community College
3 Meter Diving