Region III Men's Tennis Champions

Year

Team Champion

Singles Champions

Doubles Champions

1951 Westchester County Community College Cirrincione (Westchester)
Cirrincione/Hildinger (Westchester)
1952 Westchester County Community College Cirrincione (Westchester)
Cirrincione/Monks (Westchester)
1953      
1954 Orange County Community College Marasco (Westchester)
Rain/TBD (Westchester)
1955 Farmingdale ATC
Kauffman (HJC)
Hakom/Leelym (Farmingdale)
1956 Dean Junior College Fryer (Dean)
Fryer/Sherman (Dean)
1957 Dean Junior College Strait (HJC)
Ulmer/Sherman (Dean)
1958 Mohawk Valley Community College Strait (HJC)
Stone/Rosenthal (Mohawk Valley)
1959 Erie Community College Bartlett (Mohawk Valley)
Hellman/Zajac (Erie)
1960 Hershey Junior College Lehman (HJC)
Tracy/Bicknell (Erie)
1961 Erie Community College Tracy (Erie)
Tracy/Stryker (Erie)
1962 Erie Community College Stryker (Erie)
Stryker/Hulse (Erie)
1963 Mohawk Valley Community College Jones (Mohawk Valley)
Jones/Levine (Mohawk Valley)
1964 Broome Community College Meagley (Broome)
Meagley/Okoniewski (BCC)
1965 Cobleskil ATC Paul (Cobleskill)
Paul/Szwanyk (Cobleskill)
1966 Dean Junior College DuBois (Dean)
DuBois/Rosenburg (Dean)
1967 Dean Junior College Rosenburg (Dean)
Rosenburg/Peterson (Dean)
1968 Dean Junior College Raymond (Dean)
Raymond/Privitello (Dean)
1969 Adirondack Community College John (Adirondack)
Privitello/Woods (Dean)
1970 Broome Community College Sims (Broome)
Sims/Deyo (Broome)
1971 Broome Community College Stotz (Monroe)
Sims/David (Broome)
1972 Broome Community College Heikemer (Broome)
Heikemer/Davis (Broome)
1973 Broome Community College Rosics (Broome)
Smith/Fortran (Broome)
1974 Mohawk Valley Community College Rosics (Broome)
Eckhardt/Gould (Hudson Valley)
1975 Hudson Valley Community College Eckhardt (Hudson Valley)
Eckhardt/Gould (Hudson Valley)
1976 Hudson Valley Community College Luke (Adirondack)
Dunn/Gale (Hudson Valley)
    Gale (Hudson Valley) Krohn/Evans (Mohawk Valley)
    Combs (Hudson Valley) Sadlik/Wedemyer (Mohawk Valley)
    Sadlik (Mohawk Valley)  
1977 Hudson Valley Community College Benway (Adirondack)
Benway/Vanderzell (Adirondack)
    Troisi (Broome) Wells/Castro (Broome)
    Farrell (Broome) Coloton/Penn (Monroe)
    Castro (Hudson Valley)  
    Allen (Hudson Valley)  
    Madson (Hudson Valley)  
1978 Broome Community College Troisi (Broome)
Troisi/Farrell (Broome)
    O'Malley (Broome) O'Malley/Morabito (Broome)
    Farrell (Broome) Randall/Waterbury (Broome)
    Morabito (Broome)  
    Miniger (Mohawk Valley)  
    Moses (Hudson Valley)  
1979 Broome Community College Morabito (Broome)
Morabito/O'Malley (Broome)
    Page (Broome) Page/Klaczany (Broome)
    O'Malley (Broome) Provost/Miller (Hudson Valley)
    Klaczany (Broome)  
    Hewison (Mohawk Valley)  
    Olson (Hudson Valley)  
1980 Broome Community College Page (Broome)
Page/Klaczany (Broome)
    Klaczany (Broome) Sownstin/Austin (Mohawk Valley)
    Miller (Broome) Howland/Doeberl (Broome)
    Austin (Mohawk Valley)  
    Howland (Broome)  
    Doeberl (Broome)  
1981 Cobleskill ATC Miller (Broome)
Jarck/Parker (Cobleskill)
    Parker (Cobleskill) Merrill/Silverman (Cobleskill)
    Dolhon (Broome) Dolhon/Howland (Broome)
    Doeberl (Broome)  
    Buddle (Cobleskill)  
    Rugg (Cobleskill)  
1982 Broome Community College Rossillo (Delhi)
Rossillo/Alenik (Delhi)
    Hamden (Broome) Vogel/Kryszczuk (Mohawk Valley)
    Ortner (Delhi) Mclaughlin/DiMascio (Broome)
    Mclaughlin (Broome)  
    Koohyar (Broome)  
    DiMascio (Broome)  
1983 Broome Community College Kilmer (Broome)
Kilmer/Wickham (Broome)
    Runkle (Adirondack) Frischman/Koohyar (Broome)
    Wickham (Broome) Humphrey/Gerrer (Broome)
    Koohyar (Broome)  
    Humphrey (Broome)  
    Staring (Mohawk Valley)  
1984 Adirondack Community College
Class (Hudson Valley)
Lohrke/Revness (Adirondack)
    Revness (Adirondack) Densmore/Runkle (Adionrdack)
    Lohrke (Adirondack) Hannah/Levatino (Adirondack)
    Runkle (Adirondack)  
    Stantz (Broome)  
    Hannah (Adirondack)  
1985 Monroe Community College
Revness (Adirondack)
Revness/Billus (Adirondack)
    Billus (Adirondack) Ho/Plousse (Monroe)
    Viard (Broome) Diner/Falke (Monroe)
    Ho (Monroe)  
    Plousse (Monroe)  
    Barnhart (Monroe)  
1986 Broome Community College Billus (Adirondack)
Billus/Taft (Adirondack)
    Taft (Adirondack) Skojec/Cadwell (Broome)
    Skojec (Broome) Samtelli/Lindeman (Broome)
    Cadwell (Broome)  
    Santelli (Broome)  
    Lindeman (Broome)  
1987 Hudson Valley Community College
Diehl (Adirondack)
DuClos/Blednick (Hudson Valley)
    Gerardi (Hudson Valley) McMahon/Gerardi (Hudson Valley)
    Blednick (Hudson Valley) Toppses/Osborne (Hudson Valley)
    McMahon (Hudson Valley)  
    Littlefield (Hudson Valley)  
    Pierson (Hudson Valley)  
1988 Hudson Valley Community College
Blednick (Hudson Valley)
Blednick/Gerardi (Hudson Valley)
    Paley (Hudson Valley) Paley'Littlefield (Hudson Valley)
    Gerardi (Hudson Valley) Lee/Pierson (Hudson Valley)
    Lee (Hudson Valley)  
    Littlefield (Hudson Valley)  
    Pierson (Hudson Valley)  
1989 Hudson Valley Community College
Olson (Hudson Valley)
Minnoe/Cruz (Cayuga)
    Cruz (Cayuga) Pierson/Andreoli (Hudson Valley)
    Pierson (Hudson Valley) Krystallis/Zeamon (Hudson Valley)
    Seeber (Mohawk Valley)  
    Andreoli (Hudson Valley)  
    Smith (HUdson Valley)  
1990 Mohawk Valley Community College
Olson (Hudson Valley)
Harris/Delaney (Mohawk Valley)
    Seeber (Mohawk Valley) Seeber/Durfey (Mohawk Valley)
    Angelino (Mohawk Valley) Stalker/Stalker (Mohawk Valley)
    Cantelon (Champlain)  
    Sargent (Monroe)  
    Schillaci (Monroe)  
1991 Monroe Community College
Harris (Monroe)
Harris/Eisenhauer (Monroe)
    Kramer (Delhi) Lanzilotti/Weaver (Hudson Valley)
    Kimble (Broome) Lorek/Brock (Monroe)
    Schillaci (Monroe)  
    Grego (Hudson Valley)  
    Brock (Monroe)  
1992 Broome Community College
Davis (Monroe)
Mauro/Cooper (Cayuga)
    Lynch (Broome) McCaffrey/Irwin (Adirondack)
    Pisani (Broome) Schwansnick/Hagadorn (Broome)
    Gabree (Hudson Valley)  
    Hagadorn (Broome)  
    Somerville (Mohawk Valley)  
1993 Cayuga Community College
Mauro (Cayuga) Mauro/Minnoe (Cayuga)
    Minnoe (Cayuga) Conley/Consentino (Cayuga)
    Consentino (Cayuga) Garcia/Lowry (Cayuga)
    Conley (Cayuga)  
    Garcia (Cayuga)  
    Nirchi (Broome)  
1994 Broome Community College Ryan (Broome) Ryan/Berg (Broome)
    Berg (Broome) Curry/Cooper (Monroe)
    Morrison (Monroe) Pike/Theon (Monroe)
    Cooper (Monroe)  
    Hopkins (Onondaga)  
    Uy (Onondaga)  
1995 Monroe Community College
Parks (Monroe) Parks/Grushaw (Monroe)
    Grushaw (Monroe) Curry/Cooper (Monroe)
    Curry (Monroe) Pike/Theon (Monroe)
    Pike (Monroe)  
    Nealy (Broome)  
    Theon (Monroe)  
1996 Broome Community College Hall (Adirondack) Kellogg/Treasure (Onondaga)
    Nealy (Broome) Plue/Murphy (Adirondack)
    Khawaja (Broome) Wade/Morin (Adirondack)
    Madison (Delhi)  
    Coony (Mohawk Valley)  
    Brown (Mohawk Valley)  
1997 Adirondack Community College
Hall (Adirondack) Walrath/Puttkamer (Onondaga)
    Puttkamer (Onondaga) Plue/Murphy (Adirondack)
    Lewis (Onondaga) Wade/Morin (Adirondack(
    Murphy (Adironack)  
    Holmes (Onondaga)  
    Morin (Adirondack)  
1998
1999 Onondaga Community College
2000 Monroe Community College
   
2001 SUNY Delhi
Dargout (Monroe) Lukasik/Koresko (Onondaga)
    Koresko (Onondaga) Sajdak/Bourne (Delhi)
    Bourne (Delhi) Tennant/Perez (Delhi)
    Vetrino (Broome)  
    Fahey (Monroe)  
    Amdrew (Delhi)  
2002 SUNY Delhi
Koresko (Onondaga) Valente/Chouker (Monroe)
    Nicandri (Onondaga) Turner/Sheldon (Onondaga)
    Andrews (Delhi) McAvoy/Peters (Broome)
    Myers (Delhi)  
    Vetrino (Broome)  
    Peters (Broome)  
2003 SUNY Delhi
Chou (Broome) Valenti/Valenti (Monroe)
    Andrews (Delhi) Lewis/Jones (Broome)
    Gangavalli (Delhi) O'Connor/Gangavalli (Delhi)
    Cronmiller (Monroe)  
    Indolfi (Mohawk Valley)  
    O'Connor (Delhi)  
2004 Onondaga Community College
Catalano (Monroe) Catalano/Watson (Monroe)
    Meyers (Delhi) Raynor/Clark (Onondaga)
    Clark (Onondaga) Dicob/Wright (Onondaga)
    Pollack (Onondaga)  
    Dicob (Onondaga)  
    Wright (Onondaga)  
2005 Broome Community College Mhembere (Onondaga)
Mhembere/Robertson (Onondaga)
    McGowan (Delhi) Loughridge/Mnahonek (Broome)
    Loughridge (Broome) Serbonich/Marks (Broome)
    Steveson (Onondaga)  
    Kelsey (Onondaga)  
    Cocozziello (Broome)  
2006 Monroe Community College
Weis (Cobleskill) Stevenson/Ehrillinspiel (Onondaga)
    Shuma (Broome) Hauptfleisch/Collins (Broome)
    Ehrillinspiel (Onondaga) Furlong/Ekis (Monroe)
    Hastings (Monroe)  
    Ekis (Monroe)  
    Furlong (Monroe)  
2007 Onondaga Community College
Knipper (Onondaga) Knipper/Sadowitz (Onondaga)
    Shuma (Broome) Snyder/Bullock (Onondaga)
    Hartley (Broome) Rizzuto/Wilezak (Onondaga)
    Snyder (Onondaga)  
    Rizzuto (Onondaga)  
    Bullock (Onondaga)  
2008 Onondaga Community College
Knipper (Onondaga) Knipper/Schiefer (Onondaga)
    Bayer (Broome) Sadowtiz/Everett (Onondaga)
    Sadowitz (Onondaga) Drastal/Kurtz (Onondaga)
    Everett (Onondaga)  
    Drastal (Onondaga)  
    Kurtz (Onondaga)  
2009  Onondaga Community College
Zoutman (Herkimer) Schiefer/Everett (Onondaga)
    Schiefer (Onondaga) Tressler/Dratsal (Onondaga)
    Everett (Onondaga) Kurtz/Spilka (Onondaga)
    Drastal (Onondaga)  
    Kurtz (Onondaga)  
    Spilka (Onondaga)  
2010 Broome Community College J. Smith (Broome) J. Smith/R. Payne (Broome)
    R. Payne (Broome) N. Crandall/Blaha (Broome)
    N. Crandall (Broome) Bullock/Smith (Onondaga)
    C. Longchamps (Onondaga)  
    L. Boddie (Onondaga)  
    S. Gold (Delhi)  
2011 Onondaga Community College
J. Sadowitz (Onondaga) J. Sadowitz/A. Cadwell (Onondaga)
    J. Tayefay (Onondaga) J. Tayefay/A. Smith (Onondaga)
    A. Cadwell (Onondaga) S. Sullivan/M. Padron (Onondaga)
    A. Smith (Onondaga)  
    S. Sullivan (Onondaga)  
    M. Padron (Onondaga)  
2012 Onondaga Community College
A. Smith (Onondaga) A. Smith/A. Cadwell (Onondaga)
    S. Legris (Adirondack) S. Sullivan/M. Padron (Onondaga)
    J. Parow (Onondaga) J. Parow/Parlow (Onondaga)
    K. Gumar (Broome)  
    S. Sullivan (Onondaga)  
    M. Padron (Onondaga)  
2013 Onondaga Community College
S. Legris (Adirondack) E. Dunn/Parlow (Onondaga)
    E. Dunn (Onondaga) Collins/A. Prince (Broome)
    R. Collins (Onondaga) Mares/Schrader (Onondaga)
    S. O'Connell (Delhi)  
    C. McCann (Adirondack)  
    A. Prince (Broome)  
2014 Onondaga Community College
Alex Vujanic (Mohawk Valley) A. Vujanic/A. Hardy (Mohawk Valley)
    Mike Mares (Onondaga) C. Barnes/M. Schrader (Onondaga)
    Christian Barnes (Onondaga) J. Zavaro/J. Gosier (Onondaga)
    Matt Schrader (Onondaga)  
    Jesse Zavaro (Onondaga)  
    Jacob Gosier (Onondaga)  
2015 SUNY Delhi
Matt McCall (Onondaga)
M. McCall/J. Vankouwenberg (Onondaga)
    Jon Vankouwenberg (Onondaga)
M. Fontana/T. Osborne (Delhi)
    Robert Zawadzki (Delhi)
R. Zawadzki/M. Tanabe (Delhi)
    Kazuho Honda (Delhi)
 
    Troy Osborne (Delhi)
 
    Marc Rich (Onondaga)