2017 Region III Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Wed. 23 SUNY Broome Community College 4 Finger Lakes Community College 1 Final
Fri. 25 Harford Community College 1 Monroe Community College 1 Final - 2OT
  Mercyhurst North East 3 Tompkins Cortland Community College 0 Final
Sat. 26 Mercer County Community College 3 Genesee Community College 1 Final
  Finger Lakes Community College 1 Harford Community College 4 Final
  @ Rochester, N.Y.
  Mercyhurst North East 2 Corning Community College 1 Final
  Rowan College at Gloucester County 0 Herkimer College 4 Final
  Coliseum Kickoff Classic
  Mohawk Valley Community College 1 Erie Community College 5 Final
  CCBC Catonsville 6 Niagara County Community College 3 Final
  Jamestown Community College 1 North Country Community College 2 Final
  SUNY Broome Community College 3 Bergen Community College 2 Final
  @ Herkimer
Sun. 27 Mercer County Community College 2 Monroe Community College 0 Final
  Jamestown Community College 1 Clinton Community College 2 Final - OT
  Mohawk Valley Community College 2 Niagara County Community College 3 Final - 2OT
  CCBC Catonsville 2 Erie Community College 1 Final
  Orchard Park, NY
  SUNY Broome Community College 1 Rowan College at Gloucester County 0 Final
  @ Herkimer
  Bergen Community College 1 Herkimer College 6 Final
  Coliseum Kickoff Classic
Wed. 30 SUNY Broome Community College 11 Corning Community College 1 Final
  Tompkins Cortland Community College 8 Jefferson Community College 0 Final
Thu. 31 Hudson Valley Community College 0 Finger Lakes Community College 1 Final
  Erie Community College 3 Mercyhurst North East 0 Final
  Herkimer College 4 Onondaga Community College 1 Final
 
September
Sat. 2 St. John Fisher College JV 0 Finger Lakes Community College 1 Final
  Genesee Community College 3 Nassau Community College 0 Final
  @ Rockville, Md.
  Onondaga Community College 2 Fulton-Montgomery Community College 3 Final
  ASA College 1 Monroe Community College 0 Final
  Herkimer College 7 Jamestown Community College 0 Final
  Clinton Community College 0 Tompkins Cortland Community College 2 Final
  Jefferson Community College 1 Erie Community College 6 Final
  Niagara County Community College 0 SUNY Broome Community College 8 Final
  North Country Community College 3 Cayuga Community College 8 Final
Sun. 3 North Country Community College 1 Tompkins Cortland Community College 2 Final
  Genesee Community College 1 Camden County College 2 Final - 2OT
  @ Tom Bichy Tournament
  ASA College 1 Herkimer College 3 Final
  Clinton Community College 0 Cayuga Community College 6 Final
Mon. 4 SUNY Adirondack 1 Onondaga Community College 7 Final
Tue. 5 Fulton-Montgomery Community College 0 Hudson Valley Community College 3 Final
Wed. 6 Mohawk Valley Community College 0 SUNY Broome Community College 2 Final
  Niagara County Community College 0 Tompkins Cortland Community College 6 Final
  Cayuga Community College 0 Onondaga Community College 2 Final
  Herkimer College 9 SUNY Adirondack 0 Final
  Jefferson Community College 1 North Country Community College 2 Final
  Mercyhurst North East 0 Mercyhurst University JV 1 Final
  Paul Smith's College 2 Clinton Community College 1 Final
  Genesee Community College 9 Corning Community College 0 Final
  Finger Lakes Community College 0 Erie Community College 1 Final
  Monroe Community College 4 St. John Fisher College JV 0 Final
Thu. 7 Ulster County Community College 0 Hudson Valley Community College 1 Final
Sat. 9 Erie Community College 7 Corning Community College 1 Final
  Monroe Community College 3 Massasoit Community College 2 Final
  Cayuga Community College 0 Niagara County Community College 1 Final
  Forfeit
  Genesee Community College 4 Tompkins Cortland Community College 0 Final
  Fulton-Montgomery Community College 0 Herkimer College 6 Final
  Jamestown Community College 1 Mohawk Valley Community College 4 Final
  Roberts Wesleyan College 0 Finger Lakes Community College 1 Final
  Mercyhurst North East 1 Walsh University JV 2 Final
  SUNY Adirondack 2 Jefferson Community College 0 Final
  Game will be played at the Watertown High School Turf Field
Sun. 10 Clinton Community College 1 Fulton-Montgomery Community College 3 Final
  Mercyhurst North East 1 Lakeland Community College 2 Final
  Lakeland Tournament @ Kirtland, Ohio
  Monroe Community College 5 Ulster County Community College 1 Final
  Jamestown Community College 1 Onondaga Community College 7 Final
  Corning Community College 2 Mohawk Valley Community College 1 Final
Mon. 11 SUNY Adirondack 3 North Country Community College 1 Final
Wed. 13 Mercyhurst North East 1 Jamestown Community College 1 Final
  Onondaga Community College 8 Jefferson Community College 1 Final
  Hudson Valley Community College 5 SUNY Adirondack 0 Final
  SUNY Broome Community College 0 Cayuga Community College 3 Final
  Mohawk Valley Community College 3 Finger Lakes Community College 0 Final
  Niagara County Community College 0 Genesee Community College 21 Final
Sat. 16 Erie Community College 5 Tompkins Cortland Community College 2 Final
  Monroe Community College 1 Herkimer College 3 Final
  Corning Community College 0 Hudson Valley Community College 4 Final
  North Country Community College 0 Mohawk Valley Community College 5 Final
  Finger Lakes Community College 0 Onondaga Community College 2 Final
  Westmoreland County Community College 1 Mercyhurst North East 11 Final
  SUNY Broome Community College 4 Fulton-Montgomery Community College 1 Final
  Jamestown Community College 0 Cayuga Community College 6 Final
  Montgomery College (MD) 1 Genesee Community College 4 Final
Sun. 17 Fulton-Montgomery Community College 6 Jefferson Community College 3 Final
  Corning Community College 2 SUNY Adirondack 4 Final
  Herkimer College 3 Clinton Community College 1 Final
  @ Plattsburgh State College
Mon. 18 Mercyhurst North East   Gannon University JV   Cancelled
Wed. 20 Jefferson Community College 0 SUNY Broome Community College 3 Final
  Onondaga Community College 6 Corning Community College 2 Final
  Hudson Valley Community College 4 Mohawk Valley Community College 2 Final
  Finger Lakes Community College 2 Jamestown Community College 1 Final
  North Country Community College 0 Herkimer College 3 Final
  Niagara County Community College 0 Erie Community College 10 Final
  Cayuga Community College 1 Genesee Community College 2 Final - 2OT
  SUNY Adirondack 1 Clinton Community College 1 Final
Fri. 22 SUNY Broome Community College 2 Herkimer College 3 Final
Sat. 23 Cuyahoga Community College   Mercyhurst North East   Cancelled
  Niagara County Community College 1 SUNY Adirondack 5 Final
  Corning Community College 2 Jamestown Community College 3 Final
  Monroe Community College 7 Lackawanna College 0 Final
  Word of Life Bible Institute 0 North Country Community College 0 Final
  Tompkins Cortland Community College 1 Onondaga Community College 5 Final
  Hudson Valley Community College 2 Erie Community College 3 Final
  Clinton Community College 2 Mohawk Valley Community College 1 Final
  Finger Lakes Community College 2 Cayuga Community College 4 Final
Sun. 24 Herkimer College 4 Corning Community College 3 Final
  Lorain County Community College 1 Jamestown Community College 6 Final
  Hudson Valley Community College 0 Genesee Community College 8 Final
Mon. 25 Word of Life Bible Institute 0 SUNY Adirondack 2 Final
Wed. 27 Mohawk Valley Community College 1 Fulton-Montgomery Community College 2 Final
  Jefferson Community College 2 Finger Lakes Community College 3 Final
  Monroe Community College 1 Jamestown Community College 1 Final
  Herkimer College 4 Hudson Valley Community College 1 Final
  SUNY Broome Community College 0 Onondaga Community College 2 Final
  SUNY Adirondack 0 Tompkins Cortland Community College 2 Final
Thu. 28 North Country Community College 2 Clinton Community College 0 Final
  Erie Community College 0 Genesee Community College 8 Final
Fri. 29 Jamestown Community College 2 Hudson Valley Community College 4 Final
Sat. 30 Corning Community College 2 Finger Lakes Community College 1 Final
  Niagara County Community College 0 Onondaga Community College 14 Final
  SUNY Adirondack 0 Erie Community College 4 Final
  Monroe Community College 2 Mercyhurst North East 0 Final
  Cayuga Community College 3 Herkimer College 2 Final
  Clinton Community College 4 Jefferson Community College 2 Final
 
October
Sun. 1 Tompkins Cortland Community College 2 Jamestown Community College 0 Final
  Hudson Valley Community College 6 Clinton Community College 0  
  North Country Community College 0 Onondaga Community College 6 Final
Mon. 2 North Country Community College   Word of Life Bible Institute   4:00 PM
Tue. 3 Mercyhurst North East 0 Mercyhurst University JV 4 Final
  Cayuga Community College 6 Erie Community College 3 Final
Wed. 4 Niagara County Community College 1 Finger Lakes Community College 12 Final
  Mercyhurst North East 0 Cuyahoga Community College 3 Final
  Monroe Community College   Bryant & Stratton   Postponed
  North Country Community College 1 Fulton-Montgomery Community College 2 Final
  Herkimer College 2 Mohawk Valley Community College 0 Final
  Tompkins Cortland Community College 4 Corning Community College 2 Final
  Clinton Community College   Middlebury JV   5:00 PM
  Jamestown Community College 1 Genesee Community College 6 Final
Fri. 6 Erie Community College 1 SUNY Broome Community College 6 Final
Sat. 7 Community College of Rhode Island 0 Monroe Community College 5 Final
  Alumni Week and Homecoming
  Fulton-Montgomery Community College 2 Jamestown Community College 3 Final - OT
  SUNY Adirondack 2 Word of Life Bible Institute 0 Final
  Genesee Community College 2 Herkimer College 2 Final - 2OT
  Mercyhurst North East 2 Niagara County Community College 1 Final
  Mohawk Valley Community College 3 Jefferson Community College 0 Final
  Tompkins Cortland Community College 1 Finger Lakes Community College 2 Final
Sun. 8 Fulton-Montgomery Community College 1 Genesee Community College 7 Final
  North Country Community College 0 Hudson Valley Community College 2 Final
  Clinton Community College 1 SUNY Broome Community College 5 Final
  Corning Community College 0 Cayuga Community College 6 Final
Mon. 9 Corning Community College 4 Jefferson Community College 3 Final - 2OT
Tue. 10 Lorain County Community College 0 Mercyhurst North East 4 Final
Wed. 11 Genesee Community College 8 Finger Lakes Community College 3 Final
  Niagara County Community College 1 Corning Community College 9 Final
  Cayuga Community College 1 Tompkins Cortland Community College 0 Final
  SUNY Broome Community College 3 Hudson Valley Community College 2 Final
  Onondaga Community College 5 Mohawk Valley Community College 0 Final
  Mercyhurst University JV 1 Monroe Community College 2 Final
  SUNY Adirondack 0 Fulton-Montgomery Community College 1 Final - OT
  Jamestown Community College 3 Erie Community College 4 Final
  Word of Life   Clinton Community College   4:00 PM
  Jefferson Community College 0 Herkimer College 6 Final
Thu. 12 Vermont Technical College   SUNY Adirondack   Cancelled
Sat. 14 Fulton-Montgomery Community College 2 Finger Lakes Community College 3 Final
  Jamestown Community College 1 SUNY Broome Community College 5 Final
  Hudson Valley Community College 1 Onondaga Community College 6 Final
  Genesee Community College 8 North Country Community College 0 Final
  Jefferson Community College 4 Niagara County Community College 1 Final
  SUNY Adirondack 0 Cayuga Community College 5 Final
Sun. 15 Genesee Community College 10 Clinton Community College 0 Final
  Erie Community College 7 Niagara County Community College 0 Final
  Jefferson Community College 1 Jamestown Community College 4  
  Tompkins Cortland Community College 4 Mohawk Valley Community College 2 Final
Tue. 17 Clinton Community College 0 North Country Community College 3 Final
  Hudson Valley Community College 1 Bergen Community College 3 Final
  Mercyhurst North East 0 Genesee Community College 6 Final
  Finger Lakes Community College 0 Herkimer College 4 Final
Wed. 18 Tompkins Cortland Community College 0 SUNY Broome Community College 3 Final
  SUNY Adirondack 0 Mohawk Valley Community College 2 Final
  Lakeland Community College 4 Mercyhurst North East 0 Final
  Jamestown Community College 10 Niagara County Community College 3 Final
  Onondaga Community College 6 Erie Community College 2 Final
  Cayuga Community College 4 Jefferson Community College 0 Final
Fri. 20 Finger Lakes Community College 3 Roberts Wesleyan College 1 Final
Sat. 21 Genesee Community College 4 SUNY Broome Community College 0 Final
  Cayuga Community College 9 Mohawk Valley Community College 0 Final
Sun. 22 Cuyahoga Community College 0 Monroe Community College 4 Final
  Jefferson Community College 1 Hudson Valley Community College 9 Final
  Onondaga Community College 9 Clinton Community College 0 Final
Tue. 24 Fulton-Montgomery Community College 0 Tompkins Cortland Community College 2 Final
  Region III Tournament Quarterfinals
  Finger Lakes Community College 5 Hudson Valley Community College 1 Final
  Sub-Regionals
Wed. 25 Mercyhurst North East 1 Lorain County Community College 3 Final
  Roberts Wesleyan College JV 0 Monroe Community College 5 Final
Thu. 26 Erie Community College 0 Onondaga Community College 2 Final
  Region 3B Semifinal
  Tompkins Cortland Community College 0 Genesee Community College 7 Final
  NJCAA Region III District A Semifinal
  Finger Lakes Community College 0 Herkimer College 5 Final
  Region III B Men's Soccer Semifinal
  SUNY Broome Community College 1 Cayuga Community College 5 Final
  Region III Semi-Final
Sat. 28 Mercyhurst North East 0 Monroe Community College 3 Final
Sun. 29 Cayuga Community College 0 Genesee Community College 3 Final
  Regional District A Championship @ Batavia, NY
  Onondaga Community College 0 Herkimer College 4 Final
  Region IIIB Men's Soccer Championship @ Genesee CC
 
November
Sat. 4 Monroe College 7 Monroe Community College 1 Final
  NJCAA Northeast District Tournament
Thu. 9 Bunker Hill Community College 0 Herkimer College 3 Final
  DIII Championship - First Round @ Herkimer, NY
  Howard Community College 1 Genesee Community College 3 Final
  DIII Championship - First Round @ Herkimer, NY
Fri. 10 Herkimer College 1 Richland College 3 Final
  DIII Championship- Semifinals @ Herkimer, NY
  Camden County College 1 Genesee Community College 3 Final
  DIII Championship- Semifinals @ Herkimer, NY
Sun. 12 Genesee Community College 2 Richland College 1 Final
  DIII Championship - Final @ Herkimer, NY