2017 Region III Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 25 Anne Arundel Community College 9 Onondaga Community College 29 Final
  Howard Community College 0 Finger Lakes Community College 1 Final
  Howard forfeit @ Penn Yan Academy
 
March
Wed. 1 Mercyhurst North East 3 Onondaga Community College 34 Final
Sat. 4 Herkimer College 2 Army Prep 14 Final
  Mercyhurst North East 2 CCBC Essex 22 Final
  CCBC Essex Stadium
Sun. 5 Tompkins Cortland Community College 5 Genesee Community College 27 Final
  University at Buffalo Club 9 Monroe Community College 5 Final
Wed. 8 Mercyhurst North East 4 Delaware Technical Community College 13 Final
  @ Wesley College
Fri. 10 SUNY Broome Community College * 1 Tompkins Cortland Community College 15 Final
  CCBC Essex 11 Genesee Community College 13
  @ Pinnacle Athletic Complex
Sat. 11 Nassau Community College 13 Onondaga Community College 16 Final
Fri. 17 Hudson Valley Community College 12 Brookdale Community College 8 Final
  @ Long Branch HS
Sat. 18 Onondaga Community College 15 CCBC Essex 10 Final
  CCBC Essex Stadium
  Genesee Community College 10 Nassau Community College 11 Final - OT
  @NYIT
Sun. 19 Finger Lakes Community College 5 Harford Community College 27 Final
Mon. 20 Finger Lakes Community College 3 Anne Arundel Community College 17 Final
Tue. 21 Monroe Community College * ^ 3 Genesee Community College 15 Final
  Hudson Valley Community College 9 Ocean County College 10 Final
Sat. 25 Onondaga Community College 21 Genesee Community College 8 Final
  Mercyhurst North East 6 Tompkins Cortland Community College 20 Final
  SUNY Broome Community College 10 Monroe Community College 25 Final
  Hudson Valley Community College 12 Jefferson Community College 3 Final
Sun. 26 Mercyhurst North East 6 SUNY Broome Community College 18 Final
  @ Alumni Stadium
  Tompkins Cortland Community College 8 Monroe Community College 17 Final
Wed. 29 SUNY Broome Community College 8 Herkimer College 7 Final
  Genesee Community College * ^ 27 Mercyhurst North East 4 Final
  Tompkins Cortland Community College 14 Hudson Valley Community College 10 Final
  Onondaga Community College * 30 Jefferson Community College 2 Final
Fri. 31 Genesee Community College 23 Hudson Valley Community College 9 Final
 
April
Sat. 1 Onondaga Community College * 35 Tompkins Cortland Community College 10 Final
  SUNY Broome Community College 6 Ocean County College 18 Final
Sun. 2 Finger Lakes Community College * 13 SUNY Broome Community College 12 Final
  @ Broome CC
  Mercyhurst North East 10 Hudson Valley Community College 19 Final
  Jefferson Community College 5 Herkimer College 9 Final
Wed. 5 SUNY Broome Community College * 4 Onondaga Community College 27 Final
  Finger Lakes Community College 9 Monroe Community College 14 Final
  Herkimer College 11 Hudson Valley Community College 12 Final - OT
  Genesee Community College 24 Jefferson Community College 4 Final
Sat. 8 Genesee Community College 11 Howard Community College 9 Final
  Monroe Community College 15 Jefferson Community College 3 Final
  Game will be played at the General Brown High School
  Union County College 2 Onondaga Community College 33 Final
  Hudson Valley Community College   County College of Morris   Cancelled
Sun. 9 Union County College 8 Tompkins Cortland Community College 16 Final
  Finger Lakes Community College 14 Mercyhurst North East 6 Final
  Herkimer College 5 Monroe Community College 9 Final
Wed. 12 Ocean County College 13 Tompkins Cortland Community College 12 Final
  Jefferson Community College * 8 Finger Lakes Community College 18
  Monroe Community College * ^ 20 Mercyhurst North East 3 Final
  Onondaga Community College 28 Herkimer College 0 Final
  SUNY Broome Community College 4 Genesee Community College 28 Final
Sat. 15 Herkimer College 12 Tompkins Cortland Community College 11 Final
  County College of Morris   SUNY Broome Community College   Cancelled
  Onondaga Community College 21 Monroe Community College 7 Final
  Finger Lakes Community College 4 Genesee Community College 21 Final
  Ancilla College 10 Mercyhurst North East 9 Final
Mon. 17 Herkimer College 12 Finger Lakes Community College 15
  Hudson Valley Community College 12 SUNY Broome Community College 6 Final
Wed. 19 Finger Lakes Community College 13 Hudson Valley Community College 18 Final
  Monroe Community College 4 Anne Arundel Community College 16 Final
  SUNY Broome Community College * 15 Jefferson Community College 14 Final
Thu. 20 Monroe Community College 24 College of Southern Maryland 7 Final
Fri. 21 Jefferson Community College * 6 Tompkins Cortland Community College 21 Final
  Finger Lakes Community College * 7 Onondaga Community College 35 Final
Sat. 22 Genesee Community College 25 Herkimer College 3 Final
  Monroe Community College 8 Hudson Valley Community College 7 Final
  Jefferson Community College 6 Mercyhurst North East 5 Final
Sun. 23 Tompkins Cortland Community College * 17 Finger Lakes Community College 12 Final
  Mercyhurst North East 6 Herkimer College 7 Final
Wed. 26 Finger Lakes Community College % 10 Monroe Community College 12 Final
  Region III Tournament - First Round
  Hudson Valley Community College % 12 Tompkins Cortland Community College 13 Final - 2OT
  Region III Tournament - First Round
Sat. 29 Tompkins Cortland Community College % 5 Onondaga Community College 33 Final
  NJCAA Region III Championship (A)
  Monroe Community College % 11 Genesee Community College 16 Final
  Region III Championships @ David W Murphy-OCC
 
May
Sat. 13 Nassau Community College % 10 Onondaga Community College 21 Final
  Howard Community College % 14 Genesee Community College 13 Final
  NJCAA Championship - Semifinals @ David W Murphy
Sun. 14 Howard Community College % 14 Onondaga Community College 15 Final
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season