Region III Golf Champions

Year Team Champion Individual Champion   Scorre
1950 Westchester Zannett Westchester 79
1951        
1952        
1953 Farmingdale Wheeler Alfred ATC 78
1954 Alfred ATC Wheeler Alfred ATC 79
1955 Hershey JC LiVecchi Alfred ATC 82
1956 Alfred ATC Farrigan Cobleskill 78
1957 Erie CC Fettman New York City CC 75
1958 Hershey JC Ziegler Hershey JC 73
1959 Broome CC Sisolak Broome CC 79
1960 Broome CC/Paul Smith's
Calvin Paul Smith's 74
1961 Hershey JC Horst Hershey JC 79
1962 Paul Smith's Bayus Auburn CC 74
1963 Auburn CC Bayus Auburn CC 71
1964 Aubrun CC Millard Auburn CC 70
1965 Leicester JC Castrilli Corning CC 72
1966 Hudson Valley CC Ferry Monroe CC 72
1967 Hudson Valley CC Ogden Hudson Valley CC 72
1968 Niagara CCC Dauphinee Leicester 77
1969 Mohawk Valley CC Armburst Mohawk Valley CC 73
1970 Mohawk Valley CC Loop Jamestown CC 76
1971 Johnson & Wales Dubiel Mohawk Valley CC 148
1972 Mohawk Valley CC Jones Jefferson CC 149
1973 Mohawk Valley CC Street Dean 146
1974 Mohawk Valley CC Gauthier Auburn CC 150
1975 Hudson Valley CC DiDomenico Hudson Valley CC 149
1976 Monroe CC Lane Broome CC 147
1977 Cayga CC Hyde Cayuga CC 144
1978 Monroe CC Herrington Hudson Valley CC 156
1979 Hudson Valley CC Stupa Niagara CCC 158
1980 Monroe CC Hubbs Hudson Valley CC 154
1981 Broome CC Kaspryzk Mohawk Valley CC 155
1982 Broome CC Roach Broome CC 155
1983 Hudson Valley CC Royak Hudson Valley CC 160
1984 Broome CC Butler Hudson Valley CC 156
1985 Broome CC Herceg Broome CC 152
1986 Broome CC Walewski Mohawk Valley CC 158
1987 Mohawk Valley CC Dyer Broome CC 157
1988 Mohawk Valley CC Roman Mohawk Valley CC 154
1989 Broome CC Deuel Broome CC 150
1990 Mohawk Valley CC Grabinski Mohawk Valley CC 146
1991 Broome CC Woods Broome CC 151
1992 Broome CC Alsheimer Mohawk Valley CC 153
1993 Monroe CC Capuzzo Niagara CCC 150
1994 Monroe CC Delmedico Mohawk Valley CC 146
1995 Monroe CC      
1996 Monroe CC Josh Harrington Jamestown CC 155
1997 Cobleskill Brandon Haase Cobleskill 155
1998 Monroe CC Adam Singer Jamestown CC 149
1999        
2000 Broome CC Coln Thompson Broome CC 152
2001 Jamestown CC John Van Riper   148
2002 Monroe CC Cormack Cantwell Monroe CC 72
2003 Cobleskill Todd Cziepel Cobleskill 151
2004 Monroe CC Scott Harris Monroe CC 143
2005 Monroe CC Scott Harris Monroe CC 147
2006 Monroe CC Clint Chaffee Tompkins Cortland CC 146
2007 Tompkins Cortland CC Nick Chernega Broome CC 156
2008 Tompkins Cortland CC Kris Boyes Tompkins Cortland CC 157
2009 Monroe CC Tyler Phillips Monroe CC 146
2010 Monroe CC Kyle Harman Erie CC 157
2011 Monroe CC Shane Doesh Monroe CC 148
2012 Monroe CC Shan Dobesh Monroe CC 145
2013 Monroe CC Chadd Call Jefferson CC 148
2014 Monroe CC Kyle Bromley Monroe CC 155
2015 Monroe CC Zachary Leland SUNY Adirondack 149
2016 Jamestown CC Dante Migliore Mohawk Valley CC 148
2017 Onondaga CC Dante Migliore Mohawk Valley CC 144