2016-17 Region III Committees

Sports Committees

Baseball - Division II

Baseball - Division III

Skip Bailey - Monroe CC - Chair Brett Carter - SUNY Broome CC - Chair
Brian Dewey - Mercyhurst NE Dave Gonzalez - Schenectady CC

Bob Lowden - Finger Lakes CC
  Keith Martin - Jametown CC
   

Basketball - Division II

Basketball - Division III

Bob McKeown - Niagara CCC - Chair Jeff Wiley -  Jefferson CC - Chair
Angela Pucciarelli - Jamestown CC - Vice Chair
Stacy Johnson - Corning CC - Vice Chair
Peter Jerebko - Erie CC Chad Ladue - North Country CC
Kristen Schuth - Genesee CC
Pete Lidell - Cayuga CC
  John Quattrocchi - SUNY Adirondack
  Todd Roenbeck - Clinton CC
 

Bowling

 Cross Country

Gary Broadhurst - Mohawk Valley CC - Chair Bob Lowden - Finger Lakes CC - Chair
Pete Liddell - Cayuga CC Don Dutcher - Herkimer College
Peter Jerebko - Erie CC  
   

Football

Golf

Peter Jerebko - Erie CC - Chair Pete Liddell - Cayuga CC - Chair
TBA - Hudson Valley CC Richanna Lindo - Columbia-Greene CC
  Keith Martin - Jamestown CC
   

Ice Hockey

Men's Lacrosse

Peter Jerebko - Erie CC - Chair Mike Borsz - Onondaga CC - Chair
Gary Broadhurst - Mohawk Valley CC Don Dutcher - Herkimer College
Brett Carter - SUNY Broome CC Kirsten Schuth - Genesee CC
TBA - Hudson Valley CC  
   

Women's Lacrosse

Soccer - Division I

Don Dutcher - Herkimer College - Chair
Skip Bailey - Monroe CC - Chair
Mike Borsz - Onondaga CC
Brian Dewey - Mercyhurst NE
Peter Jerebko - Erie CC

 

Soccer - Division III

Softball

Mick McDaniel - Tompkins Cortland CC - Chair
Kristen Schuth - Genesee CC - Chair
Jeff Wiley - Jefferson CC - Vice Chair
Pete Liddell - Cayuga CC
Don Dutcher - Herkimer College
Mick McDaniel - Tompkins Cortland CC
Chad Ladue - North Country CC
Angela Pucciarelli - Jamestown CC
Keith Martin - Jamestown CC Todd Roenbeck - Clinton CC
Bob McKeown - Niagara CCC TBA - Hudson Valley CC
   

Swimming & Diving

Tennis

Skip Bailey - Monroe CC - Chair John Quattrocchi - SUNY Adirondack
Don Dutcher - Herkimer College Mike Borsz - Onondaga CC
Angela Pucciarelli - Jamestown CC  
   

Track & Field

Volleyball - Division III

Gary Broadhurst - Mohawk Valley CC - Chair Stacy Johnson - Corning CC - Chair
Don Dutcher - Herkimer College Kevin Jones - Fulton-Montgomery CC
  Keith Martin - Jamestown CC
   

Wrestling

 
Brian Dewey - Mercyhurst NE - Chair  
Keith Martin - Jamestown CC  
Bob McKeown - Niagara CCC  

 

Special Committees

Academic All-Region and Athlete of the Week

Championship Events

Skip Bailey - Monroe CC Jeff Wiley - Jefferson CC - Chair
Kristen Schuth - Genesee CC Regional III Officers
   

Health and Safety

Professional Development

Jill Faddoul - Niagara CCC
Bob Lowden - Finger Lakes CC - Chair
John Quattrocchi - SUNY Adirondack
Stacy Johnson - Corning CC
Kyle Roepnack - Herkimer College

   

Standards & Ethics

Brian Dewey - Mercyhurst NE
 
Chad Ladue - North Country CC
 
Jeff Wiley - Jefferson CC  
Region III Directors  
Region III Assistant Directors